Firstly a HUGE CONGRATULATIONS to ALL our PCA Best Practice Award Winners and many thanks to all that came along.  We hope you enjoyed the evening!  For those of you that did manage to fool our Mindreader Alex Crow during the evening, a BIG WELL DONE to you too!

For those that want a little journey down memory lane, check out the  video and  summary of pictures below.  If you want to see the full 210 images, click on the Google Photos button below.

PCA Awards – View All Pictures

 

Follow us on LinkedIn Follow us on Facebook Follow us on twitter

2019 PCA Best Practise Awards Video

 

 

2019 Summary – PCA Awards Pictures

PCA Awards – View All Pictures

 

A HUGE congratulations to ALL our PCA Award Winners

  • Chloe Mealor of Peter Cox – The Graham Coleman Award: Timber & Damp Exams
  • Darren Nolan of Publeu DB Group – Certificated Surveyor in Structural Waterproofing
  • Emily Grant of Environet – Certificated Surveyor in Japanese knotweed
  • Laurie Potter of Anglian Tectonics – Technician of the Year (Damp & Timber)
  • Edward Todd of Walker & Walker Waterproofing – Technician of the Year (Structural Waterproofing)
  • Phillipa Mudd of RPS Europe – Technician of the Year (Japanese knotweed)
  • Tony Robinson of Southern Horticulture – Technician of the Year (Japanese knotweed)
  • Sam Gambrill of Anglian Tectonics – Apprentice of the Year
  • Bryhill Technical Services – Contractor of the Year (Damp & Timber)
  • RLH Developments Ltd – Contractor of the Year (Damp & Timber)
  • Anglia Property Preservation Ltd – Contractor of the Year (Structural Waterproofing)
  • M J Rooney Construction – Contractor of the Year (Structural Waterproofing)
  • PBA Solutions Ltd – Contractor of the Year (Japanese knotweed)
  • Ebsford Environmental Ltd – Contractor of the Year (Japanese knotweed)
  • Richardson & Starling – Innovation Winner
  • Weedtec Ltd – Innovation Highly Commended
  • Safeguard – Sustainability Winner
  • Richardson & Starling – Sustainability Highly Commended
  • River Stewardship Company – Project of the Year Winner
  • Ebsford Environmental Ltd – Project of the Year Highly Commended
  • Rentokil Property Care – Training & Staff Development Winner
  • Richardson & Starling – Training & Staff Development Highly Commended
  • South East Timber & Damp – Website of the Year (Small Company)
  • Japanese Knotweed Ltd – Website of the Year (Medium/Large Company)
  • Rentokil Property Care – Outstanding Customer Service Winner
  • South East Timber & Damp – Outstanding Customer Service Highly Commended
  • Nick Edwards of Guardian Waterproofing -Employee of the Year Winner
  • Simon Dawson of Olympic Construction – Employee of the Year Highly Commended

Pictures from #IIWC2019 & #IBPC2019

Looking for the pictures from the recent 2019 Building Preservation & Invasive Weed Conferences?  Simply click on the buttons below to view

For those wanting to get on the ‘shortlist’ to be informed ASAP for the 2020 Building Preservation Conference.  Simply contact us on 0844 375 4301 and ask for Sue or complete the help/enquiry form at the bottom of the page.

Photos – 2019 Building Preservation Conference Photos – 2019 Invasive Weed Conference

 

Why not get in touch

Still a bit unsure.  Why not get in touch with us.  Simply ask your question or query using the form below and one of our team members will be back in touch with you soon.

Your Name (required)

Company

Email (required)

Telephone Number (required)

How can we help?

Follow us on LinkedIn Follow us on Facebook Follow us on twitter

Further information and news